Marilyn Simmons Family Tree

Fredrick Arnott Winston BurnsAge: 7119111982

Name
Fredrick Arnott Winston Burns
Also known as
Jimmy
Birth 27 February 1911 32 31
Christening 30 April 1911 (Age 2 months)

Marriage statusMary Grace SimonsView this family
MARRIED

Death of a maternal grandmotherElizabeth Adelaide Marie Dowling
6 November 1915 (Age 4)

Birth of a sisterIona Gwendolyn Burns
3 December 1915 (Age 4)
Birth of a brotherAlbion Eugene Burns
28 January 1918 (Age 6)
Death of a paternal grandfatherJames Nathaniel Burns
12 December 1928 (Age 17)

Death of a motherArtemesia Dowling Simons
12 July 1935 (Age 24)

Death of a sisterMuriel Elise Burns
20 September 1938 (Age 27)

Death of a fatherJames Frederick Livingston Burns
24 March 1945 (Age 34)

Cause: Tuberculosis of Lungs
MarriageMary Grace SimonsView this family
25 September 1947 (Age 36)
Death 4 June 1982 (Age 71)
Last change 24 September 200122:57:34

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: 21 November 1901St Jame's Church, Sandys, Bermuda
4 months
elder brother
11 months
elder brother
16 months
elder sister
16 months
elder sister
19 months
elder sister
2 years
elder brother
21 months
himself
5 years
younger sister
2 years
younger brother
Family with Mary Grace Simons - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: 25 September 1947St Jame's Church, Sandys, Bermuda