Marilyn Simmons Family Tree

Augusta Jane Cooper Simons1860

Name
Augusta Jane Cooper Simons
Also known as
Jennie
Birth December 2, 1860 42
Marriage statusWilliam Horatio TrottView this family
MARRIED

Birth of a sisterMatilda Sophia Patrick Simons
April 17, 1864 (Age 3 years)
Death of a sisterMatilda Sophia Patrick Simons
December 11, 1864 (Age 4 years)
Birth of a sisterMatilda Ord Simons
May 26, 1867 (Age 6 years)
Birth of a sisterMargaret Butterfield Simons
May 12, 1869 (Age 8 years)
Christening of a sisterMargaret Butterfield Simons
July 18, 1869 (Age 8 years)

Death of a brotherPaul Lightbourne Simons
December 6, 1869 (Age 9 years)
Death of a sisterMargaret Butterfield Simons
April 25, 1870 (Age 9 years)
Death of a sisterMatilda Ord Simons
June 18, 1870 (Age 9 years)
Birth of a sisterCharlotte Adelle Simons
1874 (Age 13 years)

Death of a sisterClara Stowe Simons
November 30, 1878 (Age 17 years)
Cause: Phthsis
Death of a sisterChristiana Mary Simons
August 6, 1882 (Age 21 years)
Cause: Lunatic Asylum
MarriageWilliam Horatio TrottView this family
October 22, 1885 (Age 24 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Charles Kenwin Trott
January 8, 1887 (Age 26 years)
Christening of a sonCharles Kenwin Trott
December 11, 1887 (Age 27 years)

Death of a fatherCharles Gibbs Simons
July 16, 1890 (Age 29 years)
Death of a brotherCharles Gibbs Simons
January 13, 1901 (Age 40 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherSolomon Anthony Simons
November 27, 1903 (Age 42 years)
Death of a motherMatilda Tuzo Lambert
February 7, 1911 (Age 50 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherElizabeth Adelaide Marie Dowling
November 6, 1915 (Age 54 years)

Last change January 14, 200202:39:03

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: April 23, 1846
13 months
elder brother
Paul Lightbourne Simons
Christening: June 6, 1847 29Southampton, Bermuda
Death: December 6, 1869Ireland Island, Bermuda
3 years
elder sister
2 years
elder brother
16 months
elder sister
22 months
elder sister
3 years
elder brother
4 years
herself
3 years
younger sister
3 years
younger sister
Matilda Ord Simons
Birth: May 26, 1867 49Sandys, Bermuda
Death: June 18, 1870Ireland Island, Bermuda
2 years
younger sister
Margaret Butterfield Simons
Birth: May 12, 1869 51Ireland Island, Sandys, Bermuda
Death: April 25, 1870Sandys, Bermuda
6 years
younger sister
Family with William Horatio Trott - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: October 22, 1885St Jame's Church, Sandys, Bermuda
15 months
son