Marilyn Simmons Family Tree

Susannah SwanAge: 77 years18261903

Name
Susannah Swan
Also known as
Honey
Birth 1826

Christening August 13, 1830 (Age 4 years)

MarriageSamuel Robert BeanView this family
August 16, 1849 (Age 23 years)

Marriage statusSamuel Robert BeanView this family
MARRIED

Birth of a daughter
#1
Dorcas Ann Bean

Christening of a sonSamuel Alexander Bean
September 29, 1850 (Age 24 years)

Christening of a sonWilliam Bonds Bean
December 7, 1851 (Age 25 years)

Christening of a daughterSusan Margaret Bean
June 5, 1853 (Age 27 years)

Christening of a sonNathaniel Bean
January 15, 1854 (Age 28 years)

Death of a sonNathaniel Bean
March 18, 1854 (Age 28 years)

Christening of a sonJohn Frederick Bean
November 5, 1854 (Age 28 years)

Death of a sonJohn Frederick Bean
February 21, 1855 (Age 29 years)

Birth of a daughter
#2
Adrianna Elizabeth Bean
November 1855 (Age 29 years)

Christening of a sonFrederick Grant Bean
May 10, 1857 (Age 31 years)

Death of a sonFrederick Grant Bean
November 7, 1857 (Age 31 years)

Christening of a daughterLucretia Butterfield Bean
December 5, 1858 (Age 32 years)
Christening of a sonWashington Irving Bean
November 18, 1860 (Age 34 years)

Christening of a sonEsten James Bean
February 23, 1862 (Age 36 years)

Christening of a sonSolomon Butterfield Bean
July 26, 1863 (Age 37 years)
Death of a sonSamuel Alexander Bean
January 30, 1865 (Age 39 years)

Christening of a daughterDorcas Ann Bean
July 9, 1865 (Age 39 years)

Birth of a son
#3
Walter Scott Bean
November 18, 1866 (Age 40 years)
Christening of a sonWalter Scott Bean
February 17, 1867 (Age 41 years)

Death of a sonWalter Scott Bean
October 18, 1867 (Age 41 years)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Theresa Gertrude Bean
November 8, 1870 (Age 44 years)
Christening of a daughterTheresa Gertrude Bean
April 9, 1871 (Age 45 years)

Marriage of a childWilliam Bonds BeanJessie Gilbert RatterayView this family
September 16, 1875 (Age 49 years)
Marriage of a childSamuel LambertSusan Margaret BeanView this family
July 28, 1881 (Age 55 years)

Death of a husbandSamuel Robert Bean
May 1, 1882 (Age 56 years)
Cause: Congestion of Lungs
Marriage of a childThaddeus Fred Dismont SimonsLucretia Butterfield BeanView this family
July 2, 1882 (Age 56 years)
Death of a sonSolomon Butterfield Bean
February 4, 1883 (Age 57 years)
Marriage of a childBenjamin Alexander SimmonsAdrianna Elizabeth BeanView this family
May 17, 1888 (Age 62 years)
Death of a daughterTheresa Gertrude Bean
August 20, 1890 (Age 64 years)
Death July 11, 1903 (Age 77 years)
Cause of death: parolysis
Last change November 16, 201314:19:08

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
herself
Family with Samuel Robert Bean - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: August 16, 1849
13 months
son
14 months
son
18 months
daughter
7 months
son
10 months
son
13 months
daughter
18 months
son
19 months
daughter
23 months
son
15 months
son
17 months
son
Solomon Butterfield Bean
Christening: July 26, 1863 37 37Sandys, Bermuda
Death: February 4, 1883Sandys, Bermuda
23 months
daughter
16 months
son
Walter Scott Bean
Birth: November 18, 1866 40 40Sandys, Bermuda
Death: October 18, 1867Sandys, Bermuda
4 years
daughter
daughter