Marilyn Simmons Family Tree

Thaddeus Osbourne SimonsAge: 65 years19211987

Name
Thaddeus Osbourne Simons
Also known as
Symonds
Birth November 5, 1921 28
Marriage statusMildred Helen Irene CastleView this family
MARRIED

Marriage statusGertrude Eleanor BakerView this family
MARRIED

Birth of a brotherEdward Charles Hilgorve Simons
March 26, 1923 (Age 16 months)
Death of a brotherEdward Charles Hilgorve Simons
August 25, 1923 (Age 21 months)
Birth of a brotherRichard Livingston Simons
January 15, 1925 (Age 3 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherRichard Anderson Simons
July 25, 1925 (Age 3 years)
Birth of a brotherJoseph Arnold Simons
March 15, 1927 (Age 5 years)
Birth of a brotherFrederick Raymond Simons
April 14, 1929 (Age 7 years)
Birth of a brotherGilbert Ernest Aston Simons
June 23, 1930 (Age 8 years)

Death of a brotherOsmond Adrington Darrell Simons
June 30, 1932 (Age 10 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Sinclair Thaddeus Simons
February 6, 1945 (Age 23 years)
Death of a fatherJohn Dudley Simons
December 1, 1954 (Age 33 years)

MarriageGertrude Eleanor BakerView this family
April 21, 1962 (Age 40 years)
Death of a brotherStanley Mansfield Simons
October 22, 1979 (Age 57 years)
Death June 30, 1987 (Age 65 years)
Last change December 10, 200402:16:08

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
elder brother
4 years
elder sister
11 months
elder brother
1 year
elder brother
Darrell Bernice Simons
Birth: November 10, 1917 24Pembroke, Bermuda
Death: April 20, 1918Pembroke, Bermuda
10 months
elder brother
ssss Simons
Birth: September 20, 1918 24Pembroke, Bermuda
Death: September 20, 1918Pembroke, Bermuda
13 months
elder brother
2 years
himself
17 months
younger brother
22 months
younger brother
2 years
younger brother
2 years
younger brother
14 months
younger brother
Family with Mildred Helen Irene Castle - View this family
himself
wife
son
Family with Gertrude Eleanor Baker - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: April 21, 1962Registrar, Bermuda