Marilyn Simmons Family Tree

Edith Faith Viola Powell1913

Name
Edith Faith Viola Powell
Also known as
Nippy
Birth 9 February 1913 42 40
Christening 18 May 1913 (Age 3 months)

Marriage statusArnold ListerView this family
MARRIED

Marriage statusStanley SimonsView this family
MARRIED

Marriage statusHenry SwanView this family
MARRIED

Marriage statusView this family
MARRIED

Birth of a sisterInez Louisa Morton Powell
10 January 1915 (Age 23 months)
Death of a maternal grandmotherLeticia Anna Nancy Lottimore Wilson
23 May 1921 (Age 8)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Barbara Virginia Eversley
1 November 1931 (Age 18)

Birth of a son
#2
Henry Sinclair Eversley
2 July 1933 (Age 20)

Birth of a son
#3
Eugene Bernard Eversley
1935 (Age 21)

Birth of a daughter
#4
Joan Janet Eversley
27 September 1936 (Age 23)

Marriage of a childClarence Albert MaloneJoan Janet EversleyView this family
1959 (Age 45)

Death of a fatherJoseph William Jamieson Simons
7 February 1960 (Age 46)

Death of a motherEdith Elizabeth Jane DeShield
9 March 1965 (Age 52)

Cause: Cerebral Haemorrhage
Last change 17 November 201101:10:31

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: 10 November 1892St Paul's Church, Paget, Bermuda
2 months
elder sister
22 months
elder brother
23 months
elder brother
20 months
elder brother
2 years
elder brother
13 months
elder brother
1 year
elder sister
3 years
elder sister
19 months
elder brother
2 months
elder brother
1 year
elder brother
3 months
elder brother
1 year
elder brother
16 months
elder brother
16 months
elder brother
15 months
herself
23 months
younger sister
sister
sister
Family with Arnold Lister - View this family
husband
herself
Family with Stanley Simons - View this family
husband
herself
daughter
Family with Henry Swan - View this family
husband
herself
son
… … + Edith Faith Viola Powell - View this family
herself
son
21 months
daughter
Arnold Lister + Geraldine Simmons - View this family
husband
husband’s wife
step-son
Arnold Lister + Cann - View this family
husband
husband’s wife
step-son
Private
Arnold Lister + Vera Ethelyn Simons - View this family
husband
husband’s wife
step-daughter
Arnold Lister + … … - View this family
husband
step-son