Marilyn Simmons Family Tree

Herbert Langford Leroy SimonsAge: 78 years19282007

Name
Herbert Langford Leroy Simons
Also known as
Symonds
Birth 6 December 1928 18 14
Marriage of parentsGranville Langford SimonsEdith Louise KnightsView this family
26 August 1931 (Age 2 years)
Christening 29 December 1931 (Age 3 years)

Birth of a sisterFlorence Estella Simons
1 January 1933 (Age 4 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherClinton Andrew Simons
24 July 1935 (Age 6 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherKathleen Augusta Pearman
12 February 1940 (Age 11 years)
Birth of a brotherElliott Arthur Granville ‘Sam’ Simons
22 October 1944 (Age 15 years)

Birth of a son
#1
Kenneth Leroy McDonal Byron
23 October 1956 (Age 27 years)

Death of a wifeConstance Winifred Marie Byron
6 March 1961 (Age 32 years)
Death of a fatherGranville Langford Simons
5 May 1983 (Age 54 years)

Death of a sisterFlorence Estella Simons
1 September 1998 (Age 69 years)
Death 11 January 2007 (Age 78 years)

Last change 12 January 200719:17:50

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: 26 August 1931St Michael's, Bermuda
-3 years
himself
4 years
younger sister
12 years
younger brother
Family with Constance Winifred Marie Byron - View this family
himself
wife
son
daughter
Private
daughter
Private
son
Private
daughter
Private
Family with Private - View this family
himself
wife
Private
Private + Private - View this family
wife’s husband
Private
wife
Private