Marilyn Simmons Family Tree

Colin Green SimonsAge: 66 years18201886

Name
Colin Green Simons
Also known as
Colin De Louis Simons
Birth 1820 30 32

Marriage statusJane Ann VirginView this family
MARRIED

Marriage statusEleanor FublerView this family
MARRIED

Birth of a sisterMaria Frances Simons
1822 (Age 2 years)
Birth of a brotherPeter Simons
1826 (Age 6 years)

Birth of a sisterMary Simons
December 21, 1828 (Age 8 years)

Christening of a sisterMaria Frances Simons
December 3, 1832 (Age 12 years)

Birth of a brotherFrederick John Simons
January 13, 1833 (Age 13 years)

Christening of a brotherPeter Simons
January 13, 1833 (Age 13 years)

Marriage of parentsThomas SimonsRachel Bettis ZuillView this family
May 14, 1835 (Age 15 years)
Birth of a brotherRichard Simons
August 1, 1837 (Age 17 years)
Christening July 1, 1838 (Age 18 years)

MarriageEleanor FublerView this family
June 3, 1842 (Age 22 years)

Birth of a son
#1
Samuel Simons
1842 (Age 22 years)

Birth of a sisterSarah Elizabeth Simons
August 28, 1842 (Age 22 years)
Birth of a sisterMargaret Ann Zuill
1842 (Age 22 years)

MarriageJane Ann VirginView this family
February 11, 1846 (Age 26 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Mary Jane Simons
March 12, 1847 (Age 27 years)

Death of a daughterMary Jane Simons
June 11, 1847 (Age 27 years)

Christening of a sonColin Green Simons
December 10, 1848 (Age 28 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Mary Jane Simons
February 22, 1850 (Age 30 years)

Birth of a son
#4
Samuel Bean Simons
July 27, 1850 (Age 30 years)

Death of a daughterMary Jane Simons
August 26, 1851 (Age 31 years)
Christening of a sonDavid Virgin Simons
July 13, 1855 (Age 35 years)

Christening of a daughterMary Williams Simons
April 24, 1861 (Age 41 years)

Death of a fatherThomas Simons
January 2, 1862 (Age 42 years)
Death of a motherRachel Bettis Zuill
June 27, 1863 (Age 43 years)
Marriage of a childSamuel SimonsRachael SkeetersView this family
May 23, 1867 (Age 47 years)
Death of a sisterSarah Simons
April 2, 1871 (Age 51 years)
Cause: Lockjaw
Marriage of a childSamuel Webb SimonsCaroline Josephine SimonsView this family
September 12, 1872 (Age 52 years)
Marriage of a childDavid Virgin SimonsMary Ann Elizabeth BeanView this family
June 11, 1876 (Age 56 years)
Death of a sisterMaria Frances Simons
February 14, 1877 (Age 57 years)
Death of a brotherAugustus Simons
January 31, 1878 (Age 58 years)
Death August 1, 1886 (Age 66 years)
Last change January 25, 200519:56:52

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: May 14, 1835Sandys, Bermuda
-26 years
elder sister
4 years
elder brother
9 years
elder brother
2 years
himself
3 years
younger sister
5 years
younger brother
3 years
younger sister
4 years
younger brother
5 years
younger brother
5 years
younger sister
4 months
younger sister
Family with Jane Ann Virgin - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: February 11, 1846Sandys, Bermuda
-3 years
son
5 years
daughter
21 months
son
14 months
daughter
5 months
son
5 years
son
6 years
daughter
daughter
Family with Eleanor Fubler - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: June 3, 1842