Marilyn Simmons Family Tree

Hansey Jane MorrisAge: 83 years18461929

Name
Hansey Jane Morris
Also known as
Hannah Jane Saunders
Birth
Christening June 28, 1846

Marriage statusBenjamin Swan JonesView this family
MARRIED

Birth of a son
#1
Harry Ross Jones

Birth of a daughter
#2
Norah Helen Jones

Birth of a sisterMary Jane Morris
March 19, 1848 (Age 20 months)
Birth of a brotherCharles Morris
April 29, 1849 (Age 2 years)
Death of a brotherCharles Morris
July 4, 1849 (Age 3 years)

Birth of a sisterSusan Morris
April 28, 1850 (Age 3 years)
Birth of a sisterAnn August Morris
January 16, 1853 (Age 6 years)
MarriageBenjamin Swan JonesView this family
June 23, 1870 (Age 23 years)
Death of a fatherAlphonso John Morris
October 12, 1870 (Age 24 years)
Birth of a son
#3
Samuel Alexander Jones
January 12, 1872 (Age 25 years)
Christening of a sonSamuel Alexander Jones
March 10, 1872 (Age 25 years)
Birth of a son
#4
Benjamin Mingo Jones
November 3, 1873 (Age 27 years)

Christening of a sonBenjamin Mingo Jones
November 8, 1873 (Age 27 years)

Birth of a son
#5
Charles Henry Jones
April 2, 1875 (Age 28 years)
Christening of a sonCharles Henry Jones
May 16, 1875 (Age 28 years)
Christening of a sonHarry Ross Jones
October 1, 1876 (Age 30 years)

Christening of a daughterNorah Helen Jones
November 25, 1877 (Age 31 years)

Birth of a son
#6
Edward Arnold Jones
October 22, 1879 (Age 33 years)
Christening of a sonEdward Arnold Jones
December 21, 1879 (Age 33 years)

Death of a sonEdward Arnold Jones
December 25, 1880 (Age 34 years)
Death of a sonBenjamin Mingo Jones
March 6, 1881 (Age 34 years)

Birth of a son
#7
Arthur Willis Jones
August 24, 1881 (Age 35 years)
Christening of a sonArthur Willis Jones
October 23, 1881 (Age 35 years)

Birth of a daughter
#8
Mary Ann Jones
August 5, 1883 (Age 37 years)
Birth of a son
#9
Benjamin Jones
August 5, 1883 (Age 37 years)
Christening of a sonBenjamin Jones
August 5, 1883 (Age 37 years)

Death of a sonBenjamin Jones
August 11, 1883 (Age 37 years)
Christening of a daughterMary Ann Jones
August 12, 1883 (Age 37 years)

Death of a daughterMary Ann Jones
August 15, 1883 (Age 37 years)
Birth of a daughter
#10
Elenora Jane Jones
September 16, 1884 (Age 38 years)

Christening of a daughterElenora Jane Jones
December 14, 1884 (Age 38 years)

Death of a brotherThomas James Morris
February 15, 1891 (Age 44 years)
Death of a husbandBenjamin Swan Jones
January 6, 1894 (Age 47 years)

Cause: cerebral apoplexy
Marriage of a childSamuel Alexander JonesChristina Ann SimonsView this family
September 7, 1897 (Age 51 years)
Marriage of a childCharles Henry JonesMatilda Louise CooperView this family
November 3, 1900 (Age 54 years)
Death of a sisterAnn August Morris
November 21, 1904 (Age 58 years)
Death of a motherElizabeth Harvey
December 15, 1905 (Age 59 years)
Death of a sonArthur Willis Jones
September 20, 1914 (Age 68 years)
Cause: valirilar oscall of heart, rheumatism fever
Death of a daughterElenora Jane Jones
December 1, 1920 (Age 74 years)
Cause: phthsis
Death of a sonSamuel Alexander Jones
March 21, 1925 (Age 78 years)
Death of a sonCharles Henry Jones
September 19, 1927 (Age 81 years)
Death October 19, 1929 (Age 83 years)
Last change February 2, 200422:24:25

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: February 7, 1843Sandys, Bermuda
2 months
elder sister
15 months
elder brother
2 years
herself
21 months
younger sister
13 months
younger brother
1 year
younger sister
3 years
younger sister
Family with Benjamin Swan Jones - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: June 23, 1870St Jame's Church, Sandys, Bermuda
19 months
son
22 months
son
17 months
son
18 months
son
14 months
daughter
23 months
son
Edward Arnold Jones
Birth: October 22, 1879 34 33Sandys, Bermuda
Death: December 25, 1880Sandys, Bermuda
22 months
son
Arthur Willis Jones
Birth: August 24, 1881 36 35Sandys, Bermuda
Death: September 20, 1914Sandys, Bermuda
23 months
daughter
Mary Ann Jones
Birth: August 5, 1883 38 37Sandys, Bermuda
Death: August 15, 1883Sandys, Bermuda
son
Benjamin Jones
Birth: August 5, 1883 38 37Sandys, Bermuda
Death: August 11, 1883Sandys, Bermuda
13 months
daughter