Marilyn Simmons Family Tree

Katherine Geraldine Ebbin1911

Name
Katherine Geraldine Ebbin
Also known as
Kathleen Geraline
Birth October 22, 1911 38 28
Christening February 11, 1912 (Age 3 months)

Marriage statusPhilip Cleve PitcherView this family
MARRIED

Birth of a siblingEbbin
February 1, 1915 (Age 3 years)

Death of a siblingEbbin
February 5, 1915 (Age 3 years)
Cause: Tetanus
Birth of a brotherGeorge Panter Hilgrove Ebbin
May 17, 1917 (Age 5 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherElizabeth Ann Simmons
November 13, 1923 (Age 12 years)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Olivia Irene Pitcher
July 11, 1944 (Age 32 years)
Death of a fatherBenjamin James Ebbin
October 28, 1945 (Age 34 years)
Death of a motherAlice Paynter Burchall
July 27, 1965 (Age 53 years)
Last change May 11, 201417:44:11

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: December 6, 1900St Anne's Church, Southampton, Bermuda
1 year
elder brother
David Benjamin Ebbin
Birth: December 9, 1901 28 18Southampton, Bermuda
Death: December 15, 1901Southampton, Bermuda
3 years
elder sister
3 years
elder sister
4 years
herself
3 years
younger sibling
2 years
younger brother
George Panter Hilgrove Ebbin
Birth: May 17, 1917 44 33Southampton, Bermuda
Death: February 21, 1980Southampton, Bermuda
Family with Philip Cleve Pitcher - View this family
husband
herself
daughter