Marilyn Simmons Family Tree

Hannah SwanAge: 63 years18151878

Name
Hannah Swan
Also known as
Annis
Birth 1815 25 7

Marriage statusJohn SimonsView this family
MARRIED

Birth of a half-sisterElizabeth Swan
1819 (Age 4 years)

Birth of a half-brotherAnthony Swan
1820 (Age 5 years)

Birth of a half-brotherJames Lambert Swan
1822 (Age 7 years)

Christening March 2, 1828 (Age 13 years)

Birth of a half-brotherWilliam Henry Swan
1828 (Age 13 years)

Christening of a brotherPeter Swan
February 15, 1829 (Age 14 years)

Birth of a daughter
#1
Susan Simons
1831 (Age 16 years)

Christening of a half-brotherJames Lambert Swan
May 12, 1833 (Age 18 years)

Baptism of a half-brotherWilliam Henry Swan
May 12, 1833 (Age 18 years)
Christening of a half-sisterHannah Lambeth Swan
May 12, 1833 (Age 18 years)

Christening of a half-brotherGeorge Virgil Swan
May 12, 1833 (Age 18 years)

Christening of a half-sisterElizabeth Swan
August 10, 1833 (Age 18 years)

Birth of a sisterElizabeth Swan
September 7, 1834 (Age 19 years)

Christening of a half-brotherStephen Simonds Swan
September 11, 1836 (Age 21 years)

MarriageJohn SimonsView this family
December 28, 1837 (Age 22 years)

Birth of a son
#2
Solomon Anthony Simons
1838 (Age 23 years)

Christening of a daughterElizabeth Ann Swan
May 9, 1841 (Age 26 years)

Birth of a son
#3
William Simons
May 22, 1844 (Age 29 years)

Death of a sonWilliam Simons
May 27, 1844 (Age 29 years)
Birth of a son
#4
Peter James Simons
January 26, 1845 (Age 30 years)

Birth of a daughter
#5
Ann Elizabeth Morris Simons
1847 (Age 32 years)

Christening of a sonWilliam Henry Simons
April 15, 1849 (Age 34 years)
Christening of a daughterAnnis Swan
December 23, 1849 (Age 34 years)

Christening of a daughterCaroline Emily Simons
April 11, 1852 (Age 37 years)

Birth of a daughter
#6
Margaret Simons
August 3, 1853 (Age 38 years)
Death of a daughterMargaret Simons
August 4, 1853 (Age 38 years)
Christening of a daughterDeliyah Simons
May 23, 1855 (Age 40 years)

Death of a daughterDeliyah Simons
August 9, 1855 (Age 40 years)
Birth of a daughter
#7
Henrietta Simons
September 27, 1857 (Age 42 years)

Birth of a daughter
#8
Eva Wilson Simons
1861 (Age 46 years)

Marriage of a childWilliam Joseph TankardElizabeth Ann SwanView this family
July 4, 1861 (Age 46 years)

Marriage of a childSolomon Anthony SimonsElizabeth Adelaide Marie DowlingView this family
July 30, 1863 (Age 48 years)
Death of a brotherPeter Swan
November 13, 1863 (Age 48 years)
Marriage of a childPeter James SimonsJulia Ann BeanView this family
July 7, 1864 (Age 49 years)
Marriage of a childRichard Dickinson SimonsAnn Elizabeth Morris SimonsView this family
June 16, 1868 (Age 53 years)
Death of a daughterCaroline Emily Simons
June 4, 1870 (Age 55 years)
Death of a daughterSusan Simons
August 10, 1874 (Age 59 years)
Death of a fatherAnthony Swan
October 5, 1875 (Age 60 years)
Death of a half-brotherAnthony Swan
October 23, 1876 (Age 61 years)

Death August 19, 1878 (Age 63 years)
Cause of death: Phthisis
Last change May 18, 200904:01:04

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
herself
-2 years
elder brother
23 years
younger sister
Father’s family with Charlotte Lambert - View this family
father
step-mother
half-sister
2 years
half-brother
3 years
half-brother
7 years
half-brother
5 years
half-sister
3 years
half-brother
half-brother
half-brother
Family with John Simons - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: December 28, 1837
1 year
son
6 years
son
8 months
son
3 years
daughter
5 years
daughter
16 months
daughter
Margaret Simons
Birth: August 3, 1853 26 38Sandys, Bermuda
Death: August 4, 1853Sandys, Bermuda
son
son
daughter
2 years
daughter
4 years
daughter
-20 years
daughter
8 years
son
8 months
daughter
… … + Hannah Swan - View this family
herself
daughter
John Simons + Nancy Rowling - View this family
husband
husband’s wife
step-son
-5 months
step-daughter
John Simons + Straw Virgil - View this family
husband
husband’s wife
step-son