Marilyn Simmons Family Tree

Joseph Anderson SimmonsAge: 66 years19291996

Name
Joseph Anderson Simmons
Also known as
Yusuf Asim Haamid
Birth February 14, 1929 36 30
Birth of a brotherJohn Thomas Higgins Simmons
March 10, 1930 (Age 12 months)
Birth of a sisterMary Pearl Simmons
November 22, 1932 (Age 3 years)
Death of a fatherWalter Sachel Randolph Simmons
February 12, 1933 (Age 3 years)
Cause: Acute maina
Death of a maternal grandmotherMartha Elizabeth Warner
January 11, 1937 (Age 7 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherJames Walton Lister
December 1, 1945 (Age 16 years)
Death of a brotherSamuel Alexander Marshall Simmons
May 4, 1946 (Age 17 years)
Death of a sisterGrace Elizabeth Marion Simmons
November 6, 1958 (Age 29 years)
Death of a motherMarion Pauline Lister
May 3, 1986 (Age 57 years)
Death of a sisterMary Pearl Simmons
October 3, 1994 (Age 65 years)
Occupation
Carpenter

Death February 4, 1996 (Age 66 years)
Burial February 7, 1996 (3 days after death)
Last change October 29, 201123:55:53

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
sister
Private
elder sibling
14 months
elder brother
20 months
elder sister
20 months
elder brother
2 years
himself
13 months
younger brother
3 years
younger sister
Family with Private - View this family
himself
wife
Private
son
Private