Marilyn Simmons Family Tree

Elizabeth Lillian SwanAge: 64 years18231887

Name
Elizabeth Lillian Swan
Also known as
Lillian Lydia
Birth 1823 28

Marriage statusPaul RobbinsView this family
MARRIED

Christening of a half-sisterLilly Simmons Swan
June 4, 1826 (Age 3 years)

Marriage of a parentSamuel SwanViolet SwanView this family
September 21, 1840 (Age 17 years)

MarriagePaul RobbinsView this family
January 30, 1845 (Age 22 years)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Elizabeth Robbins
December 13, 1846 (Age 23 years)
Christening of a daughterElizabeth Robbins
December 13, 1846 (Age 23 years)

Death of a daughterElizabeth Robbins
September 4, 1848 (Age 25 years)
Death of a motherViolet Swan
June 10, 1860 (Age 37 years)

Death of a half-sisterPriscilla Jane Swan
October 11, 1876 (Age 53 years)
Death of a husbandPaul Robbins
November 20, 1879 (Age 56 years)
Death of a half-sisterSophronia Swan
December 14, 1880 (Age 57 years)
Death May 15, 1887 (Age 64 years)
Last change June 14, 200802:31:43

Family with parents - View this family
mother
herself
Mother’s family with Samuel Swan - View this family
step-father
mother
Marriage: September 21, 1840
-31 years
half-sister
4 years
half-sister
8 years
half-sister
7 years
half-sister
Family with Paul Robbins - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: January 30, 1845Sandys, Bermuda
22 months
daughter
Elizabeth Robbins
Birth: December 13, 1846 22 23Sandys, Bermuda
Death: September 4, 1848Sandys, Bermuda