Marilyn Simmons Family Tree

Stephen Nathaniel WentworthAge: 25 years18541879

Name
Stephen Nathaniel Wentworth
Also known as
Sealy
Birth 1854

MarriageRebecca Eugenia Cockburn SimonsView this family
September 7, 1878 (Age 24 years)
Marriage statusRebecca Eugenia Cockburn SimonsView this family
MARRIED

Birth of a son
#1
William Elliott Nathaniel Wentworth

Christening of a sonSamuel George Wentworth
June 25, 1879 (Age 25 years)

Death July 24, 1879 (Age 25 years)
Cause of death: Drowned at Dockyard
Birth of a daughter
#2
Alina Rebecca Wentworth
April 3, 1880 (8 months after death)

Birth of a son
#3
George Wentworth
calculated 1881 (17 months after death)

Christening of a sonWilliam Elliott Nathaniel Wentworth
February 27, 1883 (3 years after death)

Birth of a daughter
#4
Mary Elizabeth Wentworth
November 25, 1884 (5 years after death)
Birth of a daughter
#5
Josephine Augusta Wentworth
October 4, 1886 (7 years after death)
Birth of a daughter
#6
Rosalie Isabel Wentworth
October 4, 1888 (9 years after death)
Birth of a son
#7
Eldon Wentworth
July 23, 1890 (10 years after death)
Birth of a daughter
#8
Alice Irene Wentworth
January 29, 1892 (12 years after death)

Christening of a daughterJosephine Augusta Wentworth
August 18, 1894 (15 years after death)
Christening of a daughterRosalie Isabel Wentworth
August 18, 1894 (15 years after death)

Christening of a sonEldon Wentworth
August 18, 1894 (15 years after death)
Christening of a daughterAlice Irene Wentworth
August 18, 1894 (15 years after death)

Birth of a daughter
#9
Lucy Selina Wentworth
November 27, 1896 (17 years after death)

Christening of a daughterLucy Selina Wentworth
April 4, 1897 (17 years after death)

Last change November 25, 200423:09:55

Family with parents - View this family
mother
himself
Family with Rebecca Eugenia Cockburn Simons - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: September 7, 1878Bermuda
10 months
son
9 months
daughter
21 months
son
2 years
son
21 months
daughter
22 months
daughter
2 years
daughter
22 months
son
Eldon Wentworth
Birth: July 23, 1890 36 31Sandys, Bermuda
Death: September 27, 1901Sandys, Bermuda
18 months
daughter
5 years
daughter
daughter
James Schumburg Woods + Rebecca Eugenia Cockburn Simons - View this family
wife’s husband
wife
Marriage: September 3, 1874Pembroke, Bermuda