Marilyn Simmons Family Tree

Melina DowlingAge: 42 years18351877

Name
Melina Dowling
Also known as
Helena
Birth 1835 31

Marriage statusWilliam HuntView this family
MARRIED

Birth of a sisterHelena Dowling
1835

Birth of a sisterAnn Dowling
1839 (Age 4 years)

Birth of a daughter
#1
Cordova Hunt
1852 (Age 17 years)

MarriageWilliam HuntView this family
January 4, 1868 (Age 33 years)
Birth of a son
#2
William Edwin Hunt
October 23, 1868 (Age 33 years)
Christening of a daughterSarah Waterall Hunt
September 11, 1870 (Age 35 years)

Birth of a son
#3
Solomon James Hunt
1871 (Age 36 years)

Birth of a son
#4
James George Hunt
February 12, 1872 (Age 37 years)
Christening of a sonJames George Hunt
April 7, 1872 (Age 37 years)

Birth of a son
#5
Alexander Gordon Hunt
July 25, 1874 (Age 39 years)
Death of a daughterCordova Hunt
November 13, 1874 (Age 39 years)
Death of a sonAlexander Gordon Hunt
December 6, 1874 (Age 39 years)
Cause: Bronchitis
Death of a sisterHelena Dowling
January 14, 1877 (on the date of death)
Cause: phthsis
Death January 14, 1877 (Age 42 years)
Last change October 18, 200400:09:51

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
elder brother
14 years
elder sister
2 years
herself
1 year
twin sister
5 years
younger sister
sister
Family with William Hunt - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: January 4, 1868St Jame's Church, Sandys, Bermuda
-15 years
daughter
17 years
son
3 years
son
-4 months
daughter
17 months
son
2 years
son
William Hunt + Piney Elizabeth Amery - View this family
husband
husband’s wife
Marriage: September 25, 1879Sandys, Bermuda