Marilyn Simmons Family Tree

William Henry SimonsAge: 7118811952

Name
William Henry Simons
Also known as
Symonds
MarriageFrances BeanView this family
6 April 1876 (Age )

Birth 12 January 1881 65
Christening 1 July 1881 (Age 5 months)

Marriage statusFrances BeanView this family
MARRIED

Marriage statusView this family
MARRIED

Death of a sisterTheodosia Ann Clara Simons
26 August 1881 (Age 7 months)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Helena Elizabeth Symonds
1890 (Age 8)

Death of a fatherDaniel Simons
16 January 1892 (Age 11)
Cause: Neoplastic growth in posterior medas annum
Death of a brotherSamuel James Simons
10 July 1898 (Age 17)
Death of a brotherRichard Daniel Simons
13 November 1917 (Age 36)
Death of a brotherFrederick Ernest Simons
18 July 1922 (Age 41)
Death of a sisterRebecca Susan Simons
10 January 1930 (Age 48)
Occupation
Salesman
1932 (Age 50)

Death of a sisterElizabeth Lavinia Simons
23 June 1937 (Age 56)
Death of a daughterHelena Elizabeth Symonds
18 April 1951 (Age 70)
Death 8 February 1952 (Age 71)
Last change 24 May 200822:34:09

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: 3 August 1852Sandys, Bermuda
4 months
elder sister
20 months
elder sister
4 years
elder sister
11 months
elder brother
15 months
elder brother
20 years
himself
-19 years
elder brother
18 months
elder brother
19 months
elder brother
14 months
elder sister
2 years
elder brother
brother
Family with Frances Bean - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: 6 April 1876
William Henry Simons + … … - View this family
himself
daughter