Marilyn Simmons Family Tree

Roma Jean Hughes1955

Name
Roma Jean Hughes
Also known as
Douglas
Birth 26 August 1955 29 29

Birth of a half-brotherRalph Eugene Douglas
25 August 1956 (Age 11 months)

Death of a maternal grandmotherAlice Geraldine Lloyd Swan
10 October 1957 (Age 2)
Death of a maternal grandfatherArthur Sutton Swan
23 October 1963 (Age 8)

Death of a motherAlthea Lucille Swan
21 March 1994 (Age 38)
Last change 12 May 200613:48:18

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: 10 October 1946Pembroke, Bermuda
3 months
elder sister
9 years
herself
Mother’s family with Charles Elton Douglas - View this family
step-father
mother
half-brother
half-sister
Private
half-brother